Thank you to all of the individuals, trusts, foundations, and businesses listed below for their contributions of time, money, and/or in-kind support from 12/1/2018 through 11/15/2019. We sincerely apologize if we have inadvertently omitted and/or misspelled your name or name of your business/organization.

Businesses

Ali`i Gas

Body Glove

Captain Zodiac

Hawaiian Electric Light Co. Inc.

Hierographics

Huggo’s

Jackie Rey’s

Jack’s Diving Locker

Kimura Lauhala Shop

Kona Coast Realty Corporation

Kona Locksmith Inc.

Kona Trans

KTA Super Stores

PFI Rubbish Service

Point Financial, Inc.

Riehm Owensby Planners Architects

State Farm Insurance Companies

St. Michael the Archangel Church (Kailua-Kona)

UFO Parasail

Waikoloa Village Golf Club

Foundations

Barbara S. & Allen C. Wilcox Jr. Foundation

Gwenfread Elaine Allen Fund

Joseph & Vera Long Foundation

Hawaii  Community Foundation

Hawaii Diaper Bank

Hawaii Island United Way

Oscar & Rosetta Fish

Philip Reed and Carla Reed

Richard Smart Fund

Rotary Club of Kona

Samuel N. and Mary Castle Foundation

The Healy Foundation

Waimea Country School

West Hawaii District Tennis Assoc.

Individuals

Ms. Stephanie Ackerman

Mr. &  Mrs. Randall  Berdon,  Sr. (Candida)

Dr. Shay Bintliff

Ms. Nancy Burns

Ms. Betty Chee & Mr. Joseph Chee (Joseph)

Mr. &  Mrs. Alan  Clark (Wendy)

Mr. &  Mrs. Joel  Cooperson (Linda)

Mr. &  Mrs. Eric  Curtis (Mary)

Dr. &  Mrs. John  M. Dawson (Beverly)

Mr. &  Mrs. Bryce  Decker (Shirley)

Mr. Willard Dixon

Mr. &  Mrs. Fred  Dosher (Alex)

Ms. Cynee Gillette-Wenner

Ms. M.E. Greenwell

Mr. &  Mrs. Peter  Greenwell (Carol)

Mr. Elvin Hakoda

Mr. &  Mrs. Doc  Halliday (Virgina)

Mr. &  Mrs. Robert Wm.  Hastings II

Mr. &  Mrs. Jim  W. Higgins (Mary Helen)

Mr. &  Mrs. Allan  Honey (Kathleen)

Mr. &  Mrs. John  J. Ingram (Zola)

Mrs. Jo Ann Iwane

Mrs. Dorothy Johnson

Ms. Roma Johnson

Ms. Nora Judd

Mr. Richard Kahalioumi

Ms. Judy Katahara

Ms. Tricia Kezeli

Ms. Joan Kinchla

Ms. Renee Kraft

Mr. Clyde Kutsunai

Ms. Marilyn  Mason

Mr. &  Mrs. Kenneth  Melrose (Maile)

Mr. &  Mrs. Earl  Miyabara (Dianne)

Mr. James Monk

Mrs. Joann Morimoto

Mr. &  Mrs. James  Neish (Connie)

Ms. Sachie Ohata

Mr. &  Mrs. Harold  J. Olinger,  Sr. (Nadine)

Mr. &  Mrs. John  L. Olson (Jill)

Mrs. Susy Ruddle

Mr. &  Mrs. Raymond  Salley (Cynnie)

Mr. &  Mrs. Gary Kirihara (Laura)

Ms. Roseanne Shank

Mr. &  Mrs. Robert  H. Smith,  III (Mary Ellen)

Mr. Bob Stoffer & Ms. Shirley Stoffer (Shirley)

Ms. Claire Suzuki

Mr. &  Mrs. Glenn  G. Uchimura (Lorraine)

Mr. &  Mrs. Scott  Unger (Karen)

Mr. Roy Vitousek & Dr. Sharon Vitousek 

Dr. &  Mrs. Roger  Weiss (Lydia)

Mr. James Williams

Mr. Allen Wooddell

Comments

comments